12661 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12661 (POTHIGAI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to SENGOTTAI JN and the train number is 12661. This train is named as POTHIGAI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 21:05:00 and arrives SENGOTTAI JN at 08:50:00. Train passes through 18 stations including TAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM J, TIRUCHIRAPPA.

Train 12661 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12661 (POTHIGAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 21:05:00 21:05:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:33:00 21:35:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 55 KM.
4 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 23:25:00 23:30:00 158 KM.
5 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 212 KM.
6 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 02:15:00 02:20:00 335 KM.
7 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 429 KM.
8 MADURAI JN (MDU) 05:00:00 05:05:00 492 KM.
9 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 05:48:00 05:50:00 535 KM.
10 TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 06:07:00 06:08:00 557 KM.
11 SIVAKASI (SVKS) 06:12:00 06:13:00 559 KM.
12 SRIVILLIPUTT (SVPR) 06:27:00 06:28:00 576 KM.
13 RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 06:39:00 06:40:00 588 KM.
14 SANKARANKOVI (SNKL) 07:01:00 07:02:00 620 KM.
15 PAMBAKOVIL S (PBKS) 07:12:00 07:13:00 632 KM.
16 KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 07:23:00 07:24:00 641 KM.
17 TENKASI (TSI) 07:39:00 07:40:00 657 KM.
18 SENGOTTAI JN (SCT) 08:50:00 08:50:00 665 KM.

Check the running status of train 12661

If you would like to check live running status of 12661/POTHIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12661 (POTHIGAI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , TIRUTTANGAL , SIVAKASI , SRIVILLIPUTT , RAJAPALAYAM , SANKARANKOVI , PAMBAKOVIL S , KADAYANALLUR , TENKASI and SENGOTTAI JN