12662 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of POTHIGAI EXP

Running Status of 12662 (POTHIGAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 12662. This train is named as POTHIGAI EXP and it departs from SENGOTTAI sharply at 18:10 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including TENKASI JN, PMBAKVL SHANDY, RAJAPALAYAM.

POTHIGAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12662 - POTHIGAI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 00:00 18:10 00:00 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENKASI JN (TSI) 18:22 18:25 18:22 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 18:39 18:40 18:39 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS) 18:52 18:53 18:52 18:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 19:04 19:05 19:04 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 19:27 19:28 19:27 19:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 19:54 19:55 19:54 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 20:00 20:01 20:00 20:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 20:28 20:30 20:28 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:40 21:50 21:40 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:48 22:50 22:48 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 01:53 01:55 01:53 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:00 03:05 03:00 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:38 04:40 04:38 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:09 05:10 05:09 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:05 00:00 06:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:00 PM

Check the running status of train 12662

If you would like to check live running status of 12662/POTHIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12662 (POTHIGAI EXP) pass following stations

SENGOTTAI , TENKASI JN , KADAYANALLUR , PMBAKVL SHANDY , SANKARANKOVIL , RAJAPALAYAM , SRIVILLIPUTTUR , SIVAKASI , TIRUTTANGAL , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMORE