12662 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12662 (POTHIGAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SENGOTTAI JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12662. This train is named as POTHIGAI EXP and it departs from SENGOTTAI JN sharply at 18:15:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 05:55:00. Train passes through 18 stations including TENKASI, PAMBAKOVIL S, RAJAPALAYAM.

Train 12662 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12662 (POTHIGAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SENGOTTAI JN (SCT) 18:15:00 18:15:00 0 KM.
2 TENKASI (TSI) 18:28:00 18:30:00 7 KM.
3 KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 18:43:00 18:45:00 23 KM.
4 PAMBAKOVIL S (PBKS) 18:57:00 18:58:00 32 KM.
5 SANKARANKOVI (SNKL) 19:09:00 19:10:00 44 KM.
6 RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 19:34:00 19:35:00 77 KM.
7 SRIVILLIPUTT (SVPR) 19:45:00 19:46:00 88 KM.
8 SIVAKASI (SVKS) 19:59:00 20:00:00 105 KM.
9 TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 20:05:00 20:06:00 108 KM.
10 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 20:25:00 20:27:00 129 KM.
11 MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:35:00 21:40:00 173 KM.
12 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:38:00 22:40:00 235 KM.
13 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 329 KM.
14 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 02:00:00 02:02:00 452 KM.
15 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:50:00 02:55:00 507 KM.
16 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:28:00 04:30:00 610 KM.
17 TAMBARAM (TBM) 04:58:00 05:00:00 641 KM.
18 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 05:55:00 05:55:00 665 KM.

Check the running status of train 12662

If you would like to check live running status of 12662/POTHIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12662 (POTHIGAI EXP) pass following stations

SENGOTTAI JN , TENKASI , KADAYANALLUR , PAMBAKOVIL S , SANKARANKOVI , RAJAPALAYAM , SRIVILLIPUTT , SIVAKASI , TIRUTTANGAL , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO