12663 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH TPJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12663 (HWH TPJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to TIRUCHIRAPPA and the train number is 12663. This train is named as HWH TPJ EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives TIRUCHIRAPPA at 03:30:00. Train passes through 24 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, BHUBANESWAR.

Train 12663 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12663 (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:55:00 18:00:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 19:24:00 19:26:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:23:00 20:25:00 299 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:50:00 21:55:00 415 KM.
6 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:30:00 22:35:00 442 KM.
7 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:10:00 23:25:00 460 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 607 KM.
9 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 04:30:00 04:32:00 823 KM.
10 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 884 KM.
11 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:50:00 08:52:00 1085 KM.
12 ELURU (EE) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1175 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:30:00 11:45:00 1234 KM.
14 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:08:00 14:09:00 1373 KM.
15 NELLORE (NLR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 1489 KM.
16 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:55:00 20:20:00 1669 KM.
17 TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1694 KM.
18 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:18:00 21:20:00 1724 KM.
19 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 21:43:00 21:45:00 1760 KM.
20 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1827 KM.
21 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:40:00 23:42:00 1882 KM.
22 ARIYALUR (ALU) 00:29:00 00:30:00 1935 KM.
23 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1993 KM.
24 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:30:00 03:30:00 2005 KM.

Check the running status of train 12663

If you would like to check live running status of 12663/HWH TPJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12663 (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM and TIRUCHIRAPPA