12664 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HOWRAH EXPRESS

Running Status of 12664 (HOWRAH EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHIRAPPA to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12664. This train is named as HOWRAH EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUCHIRAPPA sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:10:00. Train passes through 24 stations including SRIRANGAM, VRIDHA CHALA, MELMARUVATHU.

Train 12664 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12664 (HOWRAH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 16:36:00 16:37:00 11 KM.
3 ARIYALUR (ALU) 17:04:00 17:05:00 69 KM.
4 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 17:50:00 17:52:00 122 KM.
5 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:10:00 19:15:00 177 KM.
6 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 20:13:00 20:15:00 244 KM.
7 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 280 KM.
8 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:23:00 21:25:00 311 KM.
9 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 335 KM.
10 NELLORE (NLR) 01:42:00 01:43:00 516 KM.
11 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 632 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 770 KM.
13 ELURU (EE) 06:26:00 06:27:00 830 KM.
14 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 07:51:00 07:53:00 920 KM.
15 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 1120 KM.
16 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1181 KM.
17 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1397 KM.
18 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 1544 KM.
19 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1563 KM.
20 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1590 KM.
21 BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:00:00 22:02:00 1706 KM.
22 BALASORE (BLS) 22:46:00 22:48:00 1768 KM.
23 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 00:30:00 01:00:00 1889 KM.
24 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:10:00 03:10:00 2004 KM.

Check the running status of train 12664

If you would like to check live running status of 12664/HOWRAH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12664 (HOWRAH EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.