12665 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANNYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 12665 (KANNYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 12665. This train is named as KANNYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 10:25:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KHARAGPUR, CUTTACK JN., KHURDA ROAD.

Train 12665 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12665 (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:55:00 18:00:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 19:24:00 19:26:00 237 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:50:00 21:55:00 415 KM.
5 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:30:00 22:35:00 442 KM.
6 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:10:00 23:25:00 460 KM.
7 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 607 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 884 KM.
9 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:50:00 08:52:00 1085 KM.
10 ELURU (EE) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1175 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:40:00 11:55:00 1234 KM.
12 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:08:00 14:09:00 1373 KM.
13 NELLORE (NLR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 1489 KM.
14 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:55:00 20:20:00 1669 KM.
15 TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1694 KM.
16 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:18:00 21:20:00 1724 KM.
17 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 21:48:00 21:50:00 1760 KM.
18 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1827 KM.
19 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:40:00 23:42:00 1882 KM.
20 ARIYALUR (ALU) 00:29:00 00:30:00 1935 KM.
21 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1993 KM.
22 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 01:50:00 01:55:00 2005 KM.
23 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 03:13:00 03:15:00 2099 KM.
24 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 03:34:00 03:35:00 2121 KM.
25 MADURAI JN (MDU) 04:20:00 04:25:00 2161 KM.
26 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 05:14:00 05:15:00 2204 KM.
27 SATUR (SRT) 05:34:00 05:35:00 2231 KM.
28 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:59:00 06:00:00 2253 KM.
29 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 06:34:00 06:35:00 2289 KM.
30 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 08:20:00 08:25:00 2318 KM.
31 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:55:00 10:00:00 2391 KM.
32 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 10:25:00 10:25:00 2407 KM.

Check the running status of train 12665

If you would like to check live running status of 12665/KANNYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12665 (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR