12666 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CAPE HOWRAH EXP

Running Status of 12666 (CAPE HOWRAH EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12666. This train is named as CAPE HOWRAH EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, VANCHI MANIY, SATUR.

Train 12666 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12666 (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 15 KM.
3 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 09:35:00 09:40:00 88 KM.
4 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 117 KM.
5 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:39:00 10:40:00 153 KM.
6 SATUR (SRT) 10:59:00 11:00:00 175 KM.
7 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 11:33:00 11:35:00 202 KM.
8 MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:45:00 12:50:00 245 KM.
9 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 13:20:00 13:22:00 285 KM.
10 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:49:00 13:50:00 307 KM.
11 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 15:40:00 16:20:00 402 KM.
12 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 16:35:00 16:37:00 413 KM.
13 ARIYALUR (ALU) 17:19:00 17:20:00 471 KM.
14 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 17:50:00 17:52:00 524 KM.
15 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:10:00 19:15:00 579 KM.
16 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 20:13:00 20:15:00 646 KM.
17 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 682 KM.
18 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:23:00 21:25:00 713 KM.
19 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 737 KM.
20 NELLORE (NLR) 01:42:00 01:43:00 918 KM.
21 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 1034 KM.
22 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 1172 KM.
23 ELURU (EE) 06:26:00 06:27:00 1232 KM.
24 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 07:51:00 07:53:00 1322 KM.
25 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 1523 KM.
26 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1799 KM.
27 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 1946 KM.
28 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1965 KM.
29 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1992 KM.
30 BALASORE (BLS) 22:46:00 22:48:00 2170 KM.
31 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 00:30:00 01:00:00 2291 KM.
32 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:10:00 03:10:00 2406 KM.

Check the running status of train 12666

If you would like to check live running status of 12666/CAPE HOWRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12666 (CAPE HOWRAH EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , SRIRANGAM , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.