12667 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12667 (NAGERCOIL EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 12667. This train is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 18:55:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 08:10:00. Train passes through 11 stations including CHENGALPATTU, VRIDHA CHALA, DINDIGUL JN.

Train 12667 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12667 (NAGERCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 18:55:00 18:55:00 0 KM.
2 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:48:00 19:50:00 55 KM.
3 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 21:10:00 21:15:00 158 KM.
4 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 21:53:00 21:55:00 212 KM.
5 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:55:00 00:05:00 335 KM.
6 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:25:00 01:30:00 429 KM.
7 MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:35:00 02:40:00 492 KM.
8 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 03:19:00 03:20:00 535 KM.
9 SATUR (SRT) 03:39:00 03:40:00 562 KM.
10 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:00:00 06:05:00 649 KM.
11 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:10:00 08:10:00 722 KM.

Check the running status of train 12667

If you would like to check live running status of 12667/NAGERCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12667 (NAGERCOIL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , TIRUNELVELI and NAGERCOIL JN