12668 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12668 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12668. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 05:30:00. Train passes through 11 stations including TIRUNELVELI, VIRUDUNAGAR, DINDIGUL JN.

Train 12668 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12668 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:15:00 18:20:00 73 KM.
3 SATUR (SRT) 19:44:00 19:45:00 159 KM.
4 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 20:16:00 20:17:00 186 KM.
5 MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:10:00 21:15:00 229 KM.
6 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:10:00 22:12:00 292 KM.
7 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:40:00 23:50:00 386 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 01:33:00 01:35:00 509 KM.
9 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:30:00 02:35:00 564 KM.
10 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:13:00 04:15:00 666 KM.
11 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 05:30:00 05:30:00 722 KM.

Check the running status of train 12668

If you would like to check live running status of 12668/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12668 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , TIRUNELVELI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU and CHENNAI EGMO