12669 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GANGAKAVERI EXP

Running Status of 12669 (GANGAKAVERI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 12669. This train is named as GANGAKAVERI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 11:45:00. Train passes through 25 stations including GUDUR JN., VIJAYWADA JN, WARANGAL.

Train 12669 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12669 (GANGAKAVERI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 137 KM.
3 ONGOLE (OGL) 21:44:00 21:45:00 291 KM.
4 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:10:00 00:20:00 429 KM.
5 KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:39:00 01:40:00 529 KM.
6 WARANGAL (WL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 636 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 810 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:10:00 08:20:00 880 KM.
9 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 08:37:00 08:40:00 894 KM.
10 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1016 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 11:45:00 11:55:00 1092 KM.
12 PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:09:00 13:10:00 1196 KM.
13 BETUL (BZU) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1282 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 16:55:00 17:10:00 1389 KM.
15 PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1456 KM.
16 JABALPUR (JBP) 20:40:00 20:50:00 1634 KM.
17 KATNI (KTE) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1725 KM.
18 SATNA (STA) 23:45:00 23:55:00 1824 KM.
19 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 03:50:00 04:15:00 2007 KM.
20 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 05:17:00 05:19:00 2067 KM.
21 BHADOHI (BOY) 05:50:00 05:52:00 2097 KM.
22 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 07:05:00 07:20:00 2142 KM.
23 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 08:25:00 08:30:00 2217 KM.
24 BALLIA (BUI) 10:17:00 10:22:00 2283 KM.
25 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 11:45:00 11:45:00 2348 KM.

Check the running status of train 12669

If you would like to check live running status of 12669/GANGAKAVERI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12669 (GANGAKAVERI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , BETUL , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , JANGHAI JN. , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , BALLIA and CHHAPRA JN.