12670 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GANGAKAVERI EXP

Running Status of 12670 (GANGAKAVERI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12670. This train is named as GANGAKAVERI EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA sharply at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including BALLIA, VARANASI JN, ALLAHABAD JN.

GANGAKAVERI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12670 - GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:00 21:00 00:00 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALLIA (BUI) 22:02 22:08 22:02 22:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 23:20 23:25 23:20 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:10 01:20 01:10 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADOHI (BOY) 02:01 02:03 02:01 02:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:05 04:35 04:05 04:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATNA (STA) 07:10 07:20 07:10 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATNI (KTE) 08:40 08:45 08:40 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:30 10:40 10:30 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:53 12:55 12:53 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 14:40 14:25 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 16:27 16:30 16:27 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 17:48 17:50 17:48 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:15 19:20 19:15 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 20:38 20:40 20:38 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 22:37 22:40 22:37 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:10 23:15 23:10 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 23:44 23:46 23:44 23:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 02:18 02:20 02:18 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHAMMAM (KMT) 03:49 03:50 03:49 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:25 06:40 06:25 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ONGOLE (OGL) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:25 11:30 11:25 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:25 00:00 14:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:04 AM

Check the running status of train 12670

If you would like to check live running status of 12670/GANGAKAVERI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12670 (GANGAKAVERI EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CITY , VARANASI JN , BHADOHI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI JN , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYAWADA JN , ONGOLE , GUDUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL