12670 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANGAKAVERI EXP

Running Status of 12670 (GANGAKAVERI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12670. This train is named as GANGAKAVERI EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 14:25:00. Train passes through 24 stations including BALLIA, VARANASI JN., ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 12670 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12670 (GANGAKAVERI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 BALLIA (BUI) 22:02:00 22:08:00 64 KM.
3 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 23:20:00 23:25:00 129 KM.
4 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:10:00 01:25:00 204 KM.
5 BHADOHI (BOY) 02:03:00 02:05:00 249 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:10:00 04:40:00 339 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 07:20:00 07:30:00 522 KM.
8 KATNI (KTE) 08:40:00 08:45:00 620 KM.
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 10:30:00 10:40:00 711 KM.
10 PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:38:00 12:40:00 889 KM.
11 ITARSI (ET) 14:30:00 14:40:00 956 KM.
12 BETUL (BZU) 16:27:00 16:30:00 1063 KM.
13 PANDHURNA (PAR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 1149 KM.
14 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 19:30:00 19:40:00 1253 KM.
15 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1329 KM.
16 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 22:37:00 22:40:00 1451 KM.
17 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:05:00 23:15:00 1464 KM.
18 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 23:44:00 23:46:00 1534 KM.
19 WARANGAL (WL) 03:00:00 03:02:00 1706 KM.
20 KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:29:00 04:30:00 1814 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:10:00 07:30:00 1913 KM.
22 ONGOLE (OGL) 09:17:00 09:19:00 2051 KM.
23 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:55:00 12:00:00 2205 KM.
24 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 14:25:00 14:25:00 2343 KM.

Check the running status of train 12670

If you would like to check live running status of 12670/GANGAKAVERI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12670 (GANGAKAVERI EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CIT , VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , GUDUR JN. and CHENNAI CENT