12671 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NILAGIRI EXP

Running Status of 12671 (NILAGIRI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM and the train number is 12671. This train is named as NILAGIRI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 20:55 and arrives METUPALAIYAM at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including ARAKKONAM, SALEM JN, TIRUPPUR.

NILAGIRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12671 - NILAGIRI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 20:55 00:00 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 21:53 21:55 21:53 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:43 22:45 22:43 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 01:27 01:30 01:27 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 02:45 02:50 02:45 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:33 03:35 03:33 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) 04:29 04:30 04:29 04:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 05:00 05:15 05:00 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
METUPALAIYAM (MTP) 06:15 00:00 06:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:36 PM

Check the running status of train 12671

If you would like to check live running status of 12671/NILAGIRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12671 (NILAGIRI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE NRTH , COIMBATORE JN and METUPALAIYAM