12671 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NILAGIRI EXP

Running Status of 12671 (NILAGIRI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to METTUPALAIYA and the train number is 12671. This train is named as NILAGIRI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 21:05:00 and arrives METTUPALAIYA at 06:15:00. Train passes through 9 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, SALEM JN., TIRUPPUR.

Train 12671 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12671 (NILAGIRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 21:05:00 21:05:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 22:03:00 22:05:00 68 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:53:00 22:55:00 128 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:47:00 01:50:00 331 KM.
5 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:47:00 02:50:00 390 KM.
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:33:00 03:35:00 441 KM.
7 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 04:19:00 04:20:00 488 KM.
8 COIMBATORE (CBE) 05:00:00 05:15:00 491 KM.
9 METTUPALAIYA (MTP) 06:15:00 06:15:00 526 KM.

Check the running status of train 12671

If you would like to check live running status of 12671/NILAGIRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12671 (NILAGIRI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE N , COIMBATORE and METTUPALAIYA