12672 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NILAGIRI EXP

Running Status of 12672 (NILAGIRI EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12672. This train is named as NILAGIRI EXP and it departs from METUPALAIYAM sharply at 19:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:07. Train passes through 9 stations including COIMBATORE JN, ERODE JN, KATPADI JN.

NILAGIRI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12672 - NILAGIRI EXP

Current Station

Train at IRUGUR (IGU) Station. From Here Departure at 21:16

Train is running Late (10M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
METUPALAIYAM (MTP) 00:00 19:45 00:00 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 20:35 20:55 20:45 21:05 10M 10M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:38 21:40 21:48 21:50 10M 10M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 22:25 22:30 22:35 22:40 10M 10M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 23:22 23:25 23:28 23:31 6M 6M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:23 02:25 02:33 02:35 10M 10M 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:13 03:15 03:27 03:29 14M 14M 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 04:04 04:05 04:14 04:15 10M 10M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:00 00:00 05:07 00:07 7M 7M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:26 PM

Check the running status of train 12672

If you would like to check live running status of 12672/NILAGIRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12672 (NILAGIRI EXP) pass following stations

METUPALAIYAM , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL