12672 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NILAGIRI EXP

Running Status of 12672 (NILAGIRI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from METTUPALAIYA to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12672. This train is named as NILAGIRI EXP and it departs from METTUPALAIYA sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 05:05:00. Train passes through 9 stations including COIMBATORE, ERODE JN., KATPADI JN.

Train 12672 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12672 (NILAGIRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 METTUPALAIYA (MTP) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 COIMBATORE (CBE) 20:30:00 20:55:00 35 KM.
3 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:33:00 21:35:00 85 KM.
4 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:25:00 22:30:00 136 KM.
5 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:25:00 23:30:00 195 KM.
6 KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 399 KM.
7 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 03:13:00 03:15:00 460 KM.
8 PERAMBUR (PER) 04:08:00 04:10:00 523 KM.
9 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:05:00 05:05:00 529 KM.

Check the running status of train 12672

If you would like to check live running status of 12672/NILAGIRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12672 (NILAGIRI EXP) pass following stations

METTUPALAIYA , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT