12673 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHERAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 12673 (CHERAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to COIMBATORE and the train number is 12673. This train is named as CHERAN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 22:10:00 and arrives COIMBATORE at 06:15:00. Train passes through 8 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, SALEM JN., TIRUPPUR.

Train 12673 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
COACH
COACH
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
COACH
PWR

Train 12673 (CHERAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 22:10:00 22:10:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 22:58:00 23:00:00 68 KM.
3 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:18:00 01:20:00 212 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:45:00 02:50:00 331 KM.
5 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:55:00 04:00:00 390 KM.
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:43:00 04:45:00 441 KM.
7 COIMBATORE N (CBF) 05:24:00 05:25:00 488 KM.
8 COIMBATORE (CBE) 06:15:00 06:15:00 491 KM.

Check the running status of train 12673

If you would like to check live running status of 12673/CHERAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12673 (CHERAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE N and COIMBATORE