12674 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHERAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 12674 (CHERAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12674. This train is named as CHERAN EXPRESS and it departs from COIMBATORE JN sharply at 22:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN, KATPADI JN.

CHERAN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
COACH
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
COACH
COACH
PWR

Spot your train running status 12674 - CHERAN EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:00 22:40 00:00 22:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:18 23:20 23:18 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALEM JN (SA) 00:57 01:00 00:57 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:08 04:10 04:08 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:58 05:00 04:58 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:49 05:50 05:49 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:45 00:00 06:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:38 AM

Check the running status of train 12674

If you would like to check live running status of 12674/CHERAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12674 (CHERAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL