12675 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOVAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12675 (KOVAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN and the train number is 12675. This train is named as KOVAI EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 06:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including ARAKKONAM, KATPADI JN, JOLARPETTAI.

KOVAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12675 - KOVAI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 06:10 00:00 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:08 07:10 07:08 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 07:38 07:40 07:38 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 08:03 08:05 08:03 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 08:43 08:45 08:43 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:23 09:25 09:23 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 09:58 10:00 09:58 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 11:07 11:10 11:07 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 12:07 12:10 12:07 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:53 12:55 12:53 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 14:05 00:00 14:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:52 AM

Check the running status of train 12675

If you would like to check live running status of 12675/KOVAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12675 (KOVAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , WALAJAH ROAD JN , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , MORAPPUR , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR and COIMBATORE JN