12676 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOVAI EXP

Running Status of 12676 (KOVAI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12676. This train is named as KOVAI EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 14:55:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 22:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12676 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12676 (KOVAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 14:55:00 14:55:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 15:33:00 15:35:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 16:17:00 16:20:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 17:12:00 17:15:00 159 KM.
5 MORAPPUR (MAP) 17:59:00 18:00:00 225 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:54:00 18:55:00 280 KM.
7 AMBUR (AB) 19:23:00 19:25:00 312 KM.
8 KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:03:00 20:05:00 364 KM.
9 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 389 KM.
10 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 425 KM.
11 PERAMBUR (PER) 21:48:00 21:50:00 488 KM.
12 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 22:30:00 22:30:00 493 KM.

Check the running status of train 12676

If you would like to check live running status of 12676/KOVAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12676 (KOVAI EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , MORAPPUR , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT