12677 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERNAKULAM EXP

Running Status of 12677 (ERNAKULAM EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN and the train number is 12677. This train is named as ERNAKULAM EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 06:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 00:30. Train passes through 14 stations including BENGALURU CANT, HOSUR, SALEM JN.

ERNAKULAM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12677 - ERNAKULAM EXP

Current Station

Train at (ED-DLS) Station. From Here Departure at 11:54

Train is running Late (30M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 06:25 06:27 06:55 06:57 30M 30M 1
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 06:37 06:38 07:07 07:08 30M 30M 1
HOSUR (HSRA) 07:19 07:20 07:49 07:50 30M 30M 1
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 08:38 08:40 09:08 09:10 30M 30M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 10:02 10:05 10:32 10:35 30M 30M 1
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 10:39 10:40 11:09 11:10 30M 30M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 11:20 11:25 11:50 11:55 30M 30M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:03 12:05 12:34 12:36 31M 31M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:07 13:10 13:19 13:22 12M 12M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 14:02 14:05 14:21 14:24 19M 19M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 15:18 15:20 15:26 15:28 8M 8M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:29 9M 9M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:55 00:00 17:25 00:30 30M 30M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:58 AM

Check the running status of train 12677

If you would like to check live running status of 12677/ERNAKULAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12677 (ERNAKULAM EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , CARMELARAM , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN , SANKARIDURG , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , THRISUR , ALUVA and ERNAKULAM JN