12677 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ERNAKULAM EXP

Running Status of 12677 (ERNAKULAM EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 12677. This train is named as ERNAKULAM EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 16:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BANGALORE CA, HOSUR, SALEM JN..

Train 12677 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12677 (ERNAKULAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 06:25:00 06:27:00 4 KM.
3 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 06:37:00 06:38:00 24 KM.
4 HOSUR (HSRA) 07:19:00 07:20:00 58 KM.
5 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 151 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 10:02:00 10:05:00 217 KM.
7 SANKARIDRUG (SGE) 10:44:00 10:45:00 255 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 11:20:00 11:30:00 276 KM.
9 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 12:13:00 12:15:00 326 KM.
10 COIMBATORE (CBE) 13:07:00 13:10:00 377 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 14:10:00 14:13:00 431 KM.
12 TRICHUR (TCR) 15:23:00 15:25:00 507 KM.
13 ALWAYE (AWY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 562 KM.
14 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 16:55:00 16:55:00 581 KM.

Check the running status of train 12677

If you would like to check live running status of 12677/ERNAKULAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12677 (ERNAKULAM EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , CARMELARAM , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , SANKARIDRUG , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J