12678 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12678 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12678. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM JN sharply at 09:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ALUVA, PALAKKAD JN, TIRUPPUR.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12678 - BANGALORE EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:00 09:10 00:00 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 09:33 09:35 09:33 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 10:18 10:20 10:18 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 11:32 11:35 11:32 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 12:42 12:45 12:42 12:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 13:33 13:35 13:33 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 14:20 14:25 14:20 14:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 14:49 14:50 14:49 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 15:32 15:35 15:32 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 16:38 16:40 16:38 16:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOSUR (HSRA) 18:13 18:15 18:13 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 18:47 18:48 18:47 18:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 19:18 19:20 19:18 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 19:50 00:00 19:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:34 PM

Check the running status of train 12678

If you would like to check live running status of 12678/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12678 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , THRISUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SANKARIDURG , SALEM JN , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU