12678 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12678 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12678. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 09:10:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 19:50:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ALWAYE, PALAKKAD JN, TIRUPPUR.

Train 12678 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12678 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 09:10:00 09:10:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 09:33:00 09:35:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 10:20:00 10:22:00 74 KM.
4 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 11:37:00 11:40:00 150 KM.
5 COIMBATORE (CBE) 12:47:00 12:50:00 204 KM.
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 13:30:00 13:35:00 255 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 14:25:00 14:35:00 305 KM.
8 SANKARIDRUG (SGE) 14:58:00 15:00:00 326 KM.
9 SALEM JN. (SA) 15:37:00 15:40:00 364 KM.
10 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 430 KM.
11 HOSUR (HSRA) 18:13:00 18:15:00 523 KM.
12 CARMELARAM (CRLM) 18:47:00 18:48:00 557 KM.
13 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:18:00 19:20:00 577 KM.
14 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 19:50:00 19:50:00 582 KM.

Check the running status of train 12678

If you would like to check live running status of 12678/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12678 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SANKARIDRUG , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , CARMELARAM , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S