12679 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COIMBATORE EXP

Running Status of 12679 (COIMBATORE EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN and the train number is 12679. This train is named as COIMBATORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 14:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ARAKKONAM, AMBUR, MORAPPUR.

COIMBATORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12679 - COIMBATORE EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:28 15:30 15:28 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:18 16:20 16:18 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 16:58 17:00 16:58 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:28 17:30 17:28 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 18:14 18:15 18:14 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOMMIDI (BQI) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 19:17 19:20 19:17 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 20:20 20:25 20:20 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:03 21:05 21:03 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) 21:44 21:45 21:44 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:15 00:00 22:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:54 AM

Check the running status of train 12679

If you would like to check live running status of 12679/COIMBATORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12679 (COIMBATORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , MORAPPUR , BOMMIDI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE NRTH and COIMBATORE JN