12679 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of COIMBATORE EXP

Running Status of 12679 (COIMBATORE EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN and the train number is 12679. This train is named as COIMBATORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 14:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 00:12. Train passes through 12 stations including ARAKKONAM, AMBUR, MORAPPUR.

COIMBATORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12679 - COIMBATORE EXP

Current Station

Train at TINNAPPATTI (TNT) Station. From Here Departure at 19:09

Train is running Late (12M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 15:28 15:30 15:40 15:42 12M 12M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:18 16:20 16:30 16:32 12M 12M 1
AMBUR (AB) 16:58 17:00 17:10 17:12 12M 12M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:28 17:30 17:40 17:42 12M 12M 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 18:14 18:15 18:26 18:27 12M 12M 1
BOMMIDI (BQI) 18:34 18:35 18:46 18:47 12M 12M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 19:17 19:20 19:24 19:27 7M 7M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 20:20 20:25 20:27 20:32 7M 7M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:03 21:05 21:17 21:19 14M 14M 1
COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) 21:44 21:45 21:56 21:57 12M 12M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:15 00:00 22:27 00:12 12M 12M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:16 PM

Check the running status of train 12679

If you would like to check live running status of 12679/COIMBATORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12679 (COIMBATORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , MORAPPUR , BOMMIDI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE NRTH and COIMBATORE JN