12680 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12680 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12680. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from COIMBATORE JN sharply at 06:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN, MORAPPUR.

CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12680 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53 06:55 06:53 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 07:40 07:45 07:40 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 08:32 08:35 08:32 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOMMIDI (BQI) 09:14 09:15 09:14 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 09:34 09:35 09:34 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 10:18 10:20 10:18 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 10:49 10:50 10:49 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:28 11:30 11:28 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 12:18 12:20 12:18 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:09 13:10 13:09 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 13:50 00:00 13:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:22 PM

Check the running status of train 12680

If you would like to check live running status of 12680/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12680 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , BOMMIDI , MORAPPUR , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL