12680 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12680 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12680. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 13:50:00. Train passes through 12 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., MORAPPUR.

Train 12680 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12680 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 07:40:00 07:45:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 08:32:00 08:35:00 159 KM.
5 BOMMIDI (BQI) 09:14:00 09:15:00 202 KM.
6 MORAPPUR (MAP) 09:34:00 09:35:00 225 KM.
7 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 280 KM.
8 AMBUR (AB) 10:44:00 10:45:00 312 KM.
9 KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:28:00 11:30:00 364 KM.
10 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 12:18:00 12:20:00 425 KM.
11 PERAMBUR (PER) 13:09:00 13:10:00 488 KM.
12 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 13:50:00 13:50:00 493 KM.

Check the running status of train 12680

If you would like to check live running status of 12680/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12680 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , BOMMIDI , MORAPPUR , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT