12682 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12682 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12682. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 07:20:00. Train passes through 8 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., ARAKKONAM JN.

Train 12682 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12682 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03:00 00:05:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:50:00 00:55:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:50:00 01:55:00 159 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:53:00 04:55:00 364 KM.
6 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:43:00 05:45:00 425 KM.
7 PERAMBUR (PER) 06:33:00 06:35:00 488 KM.
8 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 07:20:00 07:20:00 493 KM.

Check the running status of train 12682

If you would like to check live running status of 12682/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12682 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT