12683 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERS BAND SF EXP

Running Status of 12683 (ERS BAND SF EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BANASWADI and the train number is 12683. This train is named as ERS BAND SF EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM JN sharply at 16:50 and arrives BANASWADI at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including ALUVA, OTTAPPALAM, PODANUR JN.

ERS BAND SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12683 - ERS BAND SF EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:00 16:50 00:00 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 17:13 17:15 17:13 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 18:07 18:10 18:07 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 19:04 19:05 19:04 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 19:32 19:35 19:32 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 20:54 20:55 20:54 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 22:05 22:10 22:05 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 23:02 23:05 23:02 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 00:44 00:45 00:44 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 02:18 02:20 02:18 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 03:18 03:20 03:18 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANASWADI (BAND) 03:55 00:00 03:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:48 AM

Check the running status of train 12683

If you would like to check live running status of 12683/ERS BAND SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12683 (ERS BAND SF EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , THRISUR , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , TIRUPATTUR JN , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI