12683 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12683 (ERS BAND SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12683. This train is named as ERS BAND SF EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 04:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ALWAYE, OTTAPPALAM, PODANUR JN..

Train 12683 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12683 (ERS BAND SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 00:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 17:23:00 17:25:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 18:10:00 18:13:00 74 KM.
4 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 19:08:00 19:10:00 119 KM.
5 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 19:35:00 19:40:00 150 KM.
6 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 20:59:00 21:00:00 198 KM.
7 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:43:00 21:45:00 242 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:45:00 22:50:00 292 KM.
9 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:40:00 23:45:00 351 KM.
10 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 01:14:00 01:15:00 464 KM.
11 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 02:33:00 02:35:00 547 KM.
12 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 03:23:00 03:25:00 604 KM.
13 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 03:38:00 03:40:00 613 KM.
14 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 04:15:00 00:00:00 617 KM.

Check the running status of train 12683

If you would like to check live running status of 12683/ERS BAND SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12683 (ERS BAND SF EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S