12684 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERNAKULAM SF EXP

Running Status of 12684 (ERNAKULAM SF EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 12684. This train is named as ERNAKULAM SF EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 18:50:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 06:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BANGALORE CA, BANGARPET JN, SALEM JN..

Train 12684 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12684 (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 18:50:00 18:50:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:00:00 19:02:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 19:11:00 19:13:00 14 KM.
4 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 20:00:00 20:02:00 70 KM.
5 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 21:34:00 21:35:00 153 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:02:00 23:05:00 265 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:05:00 00:10:00 324 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:53:00 00:55:00 374 KM.
9 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 01:43:00 01:45:00 418 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:45:00 02:50:00 466 KM.
11 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 03:18:00 03:20:00 498 KM.
12 TRICHUR (TCR) 04:13:00 04:15:00 542 KM.
13 ALWAYE (AWY) 05:08:00 05:10:00 597 KM.
14 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 06:00:00 06:00:00 616 KM.

Check the running status of train 12684

If you would like to check live running status of 12684/ERNAKULAM SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12684 (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , TIRUPATTUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J