12685 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12685 (MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALURU CNTL and the train number is 12685. This train is named as MANGALORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 17:00 and arrives MANGALURU CNTL at 00:12. Train passes through 18 stations including KATPADI JN, SALEM JN, TIRUPPUR.

MANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12685 - MANGALORE EXP

Current Station

Train at PACHACHAKUPAM (PCKM) Station. From Here Departure at 1

Train is running Late (1)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 17:00 00:00 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:38 18:40 18:50 18:52 12M 12M 1
MORAPPUR (MAP) 20:39 20:40 20:45 20:46 6M 6M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 21:42 21:45 21:54 21:57 12M 12M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 22:40 22:45 22:43 22:48 3M 3M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:28 23:30 23:40 23:42 12M 12M 1
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 00:39 00:40 00:51 00:52 12M 12M 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:42 01:45 01:54 01:57 12M 12M 2
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 02:30 02:40 02:42 02:52 12M 12M 2
TIRUR (TIR) 03:29 03:30 03:41 03:42 12M 12M 2
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 04:22 04:25 04:34 04:37 12M 12M 2
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:04 05:05 05:16 05:17 12M 12M 2
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:29 05:30 05:41 05:42 12M 12M 2
KANNUR (CAN) 05:57 06:00 06:11 06:14 14M 14M 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:29 06:30 06:46 06:47 17M 17M 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:09 07:10 07:21 07:22 12M 12M 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:39 07:40 07:45 07:46 6M 6M 2
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 09:05 00:00 09:17 00:12 12M 12M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:40 PM

Check the running status of train 12685

If you would like to check live running status of 12685/MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12685 (MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , KATPADI JN , MORAPPUR , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN , TIRUR , KOZHIKKODE , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALURU CNTL