12685 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 12685 (MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 12685. This train is named as MANGALORE EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 17:00:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 09:05:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KATPADI JN, SALEM JN., TIRUPPUR.

Train 12685 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 12685 (MANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 128 KM.
3 MORAPPUR (MAP) 20:38:00 20:40:00 266 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 21:37:00 21:40:00 331 KM.
5 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:40:00 22:45:00 390 KM.
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 441 KM.
7 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 00:34:00 00:35:00 484 KM.
8 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:45:00 01:50:00 533 KM.
9 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 02:30:00 02:40:00 576 KM.
10 TIRUR (TIR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 621 KM.
11 CALICUT (CLT) 04:20:00 04:25:00 662 KM.
12 VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:08:00 05:10:00 709 KM.
13 THALASSERY (TLY) 05:28:00 05:30:00 731 KM.
14 KANNUR (CAN) 06:05:00 06:10:00 752 KM.
15 PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:48:00 06:50:00 785 KM.
16 KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:18:00 07:20:00 814 KM.
17 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:38:00 07:40:00 837 KM.
18 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 09:05:00 09:05:00 883 KM.

Check the running status of train 12685

If you would like to check live running status of 12685/MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12685 (MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , MORAPPUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD and MANGALORE CE