12686 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12686 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12686. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:06. Train passes through 18 stations including KASARAGOD, PAYYANUR, THALASSERY.

CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12686 - CHENNAI EXP

Current Station

Train at TOTIYAPALAYAM (TPM) Station. From Here Departure at 02:01

Train is running Late (35M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 16:15 00:00 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:53 16:55 17:34 17:36 41M 41M 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:18 17:20 17:59 18:01 41M 41M 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:48 17:50 18:29 18:31 41M 41M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 18:17 18:20 18:58 19:01 41M 41M 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 18:38 18:40 19:19 19:21 41M 41M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:58 19:00 19:39 19:41 41M 41M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 19:42 19:45 20:23 20:26 41M 41M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 20:19 20:20 21:00 21:01 41M 41M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:10 21:20 21:51 22:01 41M 41M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:12 22:15 22:53 22:56 41M 41M 1
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 23:53 23:55 00:34 00:36 41M 41M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:33 00:35 01:14 01:16 41M 41M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 01:30 01:35 02:05 02:10 35M 35M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 02:37 02:40 02:54 02:57 17M 17M 2
MORAPPUR (MAP) 03:29 03:30 03:52 03:53 23M 23M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:38 05:40 05:50 05:52 12M 12M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 08:00 00:00 08:06 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:33 AM

Check the running status of train 12686

If you would like to check live running status of 12686/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12686 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , KOZHIKKODE , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , MORAPPUR , KATPADI JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL