12686 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12686 (CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12686. This train is named as CHENNAI EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 08:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including KASARAGOD, PAYYANUR, THALASSERY.

Train 12686 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
PWR

Train 12686 (CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 45 KM.
3 KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:18:00 17:20:00 68 KM.
4 PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:43:00 17:45:00 97 KM.
5 KANNUR (CAN) 18:15:00 18:20:00 131 KM.
6 THALASSERY (TLY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 152 KM.
7 VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:58:00 19:00:00 174 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 19:45:00 19:50:00 220 KM.
9 TIRUR (TIR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 261 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 21:20:00 21:30:00 306 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:10:00 22:15:00 350 KM.
12 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 00:03:00 00:05:00 398 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:43:00 00:45:00 442 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:30:00 01:35:00 492 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:35:00 02:40:00 551 KM.
16 MORAPPUR (MAP) 03:33:00 03:35:00 617 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:43:00 05:45:00 756 KM.
18 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 08:00:00 08:00:00 885 KM.

Check the running status of train 12686

If you would like to check live running status of 12686/CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12686 (CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , MORAPPUR , KATPADI JN and CHENNAI CENT