12687 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DEHRADUN EXP

Running Status of 12687 (DEHRADUN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 12687. This train is named as DEHRADUN EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 23:35:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 04:45:00. Train passes through 30 stations including DINDIGUL JN, ERODE JN., JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12687 (DEHRADUN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:35:00 23:35:00 0 KM.
2 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:30:00 00:35:00 62 KM.
3 KARUR JN. (KRR) 01:42:00 01:45:00 136 KM.
4 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:55:00 03:05:00 201 KM.
5 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:55:00 04:00:00 260 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 381 KM.
7 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 397 KM.
8 AMBUR (AB) 06:23:00 06:25:00 413 KM.
9 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:03:00 07:05:00 465 KM.
10 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 07:53:00 07:55:00 526 KM.
11 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:20:00 09:45:00 594 KM.
12 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 11:13:00 11:15:00 704 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:40:00 16:55:00 1024 KM.
14 WARANGAL (WL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 1231 KM.
15 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 21:49:00 21:50:00 1333 KM.
16 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:30:00 00:40:00 1475 KM.
17 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 02:35:00 02:36:00 1611 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 03:40:00 03:50:00 1687 KM.
19 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:40:00 09:50:00 2076 KM.
20 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00:00 14:12:00 2365 KM.
21 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30:00 15:35:00 2462 KM.
22 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25:00 17:30:00 2569 KM.
23 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:40:00 21:10:00 2751 KM.
24 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 22:08:00 22:10:00 2778 KM.
25 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 22:50:00 22:53:00 2826 KM.
26 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 23:30:00 23:32:00 2881 KM.
27 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:10:00 01:30:00 2939 KM.
28 ROORKEE (RK) 02:00:00 02:02:00 2974 KM.
29 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 03:05:00 03:15:00 3015 KM.
30 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 04:45:00 04:45:00 3067 KM.

Check the running status of train 12687

If you would like to check live running status of 12687/DEHRADUN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12687 (DEHRADUN EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , NAYUDUPETA , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , HAZRAT NIZAM , GHAZIABAD JN , MEERUT CITY , MUZAFFARNAGA , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , HARIDWAR JN and DEHRA DUN