12688 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DDN MDU SF EXP

Running Status of 12688 (DDN MDU SF EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN and the train number is 12688. This train is named as DDN MDU SF EXP and it departs from DEHRADUN sharply at 06:50 and arrives MADURAI JN at 04:22. Train passes through 30 stations including HARIDWAR JN, SAHARANPUR, MEERUT CITY.

DDN MDU SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12688 - DDN MDU SF EXP

Current Station

Train at PABLI KHAS (PQY) Station. From Here Departure at 19:15

Train is running Late (433M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DEHRADUN (DDN) 00:00 06:50 00:00 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 08:25 08:40 15:38 15:53 433M 433M 1
ROORKEE (RK) 09:25 09:27 16:38 16:40 433M 433M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:15 10:45 17:28 17:58 433M 433M 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 11:28 11:30 18:41 18:43 433M 433M 1
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:10 12:12 19:26 19:28 436M 436M 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:19 13:21 20:09 20:11 410M 410M 1
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:10 14:30 20:56 21:16 406M 406M 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 14:58 21:50 21:52 414M 414M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 18:07 00:09 00:14 367M 367M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 20:07 20:10 01:57 02:00 350M 350M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 21:45 03:25 03:35 350M 350M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:45 01:55 07:40 07:50 355M 355M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:35 08:40 13:44 13:49 309M 309M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 14:57 14:59 318M 318M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:55 12:00 17:21 17:26 326M 326M 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 13:50 13:52 19:52 19:54 362M 362M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 15:18 15:20 21:27 21:29 369M 369M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 19:15 00:34 00:44 329M 329M 2
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 00:03 00:05 04:56 04:58 293M 293M 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 02:10 02:35 06:54 07:19 284M 284M 3
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:33 03:35 08:19 08:21 286M 286M 3
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:20 04:25 09:05 09:10 285M 285M 3
AMBUR (AB) 05:03 05:05 09:44 09:46 281M 281M 3
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:18 05:20 10:04 10:06 286M 286M 3
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 06:00 10:29 10:31 271M 271M 3
SALEM JN (SA) 07:25 07:30 11:57 12:02 272M 272M 3
KARUR (KRR) 09:47 09:50 14:30 14:33 283M 283M 3
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:10 11:15 15:53 15:58 283M 283M 3
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:45 00:00 17:07 04:22 262M 262M 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:20 PM

Check the running status of train 12688

If you would like to check live running status of 12688/DDN MDU SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12688 (DDN MDU SF EXP) pass following stations

DEHRADUN , HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , MUZAFFARNAGAR , MEERUT CITY , GHAZIABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , FARIDABAD , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , BALHARSHAH , RAMAGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , NAYUDUPETA , CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , KARUR , DINDIGUL JN and MADURAI JN