12688 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DDN MDU SF EXP

Running Status of 12688 (DDN MDU SF EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN and the train number is 12688. This train is named as DDN MDU SF EXP and it departs from DEHRADUN sharply at 06:50 and arrives MADURAI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including HARIDWAR JN, SAHARANPUR, MEERUT CITY.

DDN MDU SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12688 - DDN MDU SF EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DEHRADUN (DDN) 00:00 06:50 00:00 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 08:25 08:40 08:25 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROORKEE (RK) 09:25 09:27 09:25 09:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:15 10:45 10:15 10:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 11:28 11:30 11:28 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:10 12:12 12:10 12:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:19 13:21 13:19 13:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:10 14:30 14:10 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 14:58 14:56 14:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 18:07 18:02 18:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 20:07 20:10 20:07 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 21:45 21:35 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:45 01:55 01:45 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:35 08:40 08:35 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 09:39 09:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:55 12:00 11:55 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 13:50 13:52 13:50 13:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 15:18 15:20 15:18 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 19:15 19:05 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 00:03 00:05 00:03 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 02:10 02:35 02:10 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:33 03:35 03:33 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:20 04:25 04:20 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMBUR (AB) 05:03 05:05 05:03 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:18 05:20 05:18 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SALEM JN (SA) 07:25 07:30 07:25 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KARUR (KRR) 09:47 09:50 09:47 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:10 11:15 11:10 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MADURAI JN (MDU) 12:45 00:00 12:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:06 AM

Check the running status of train 12688

If you would like to check live running status of 12688/DDN MDU SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12688 (DDN MDU SF EXP) pass following stations

DEHRADUN , HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , MUZAFFARNAGAR , MEERUT CITY , GHAZIABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , FARIDABAD , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , BALHARSHAH , RAMAGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , NAYUDUPETA , CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , KARUR , DINDIGUL JN and MADURAI JN