12689 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12689 (NAGERCOIL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 12689. This train is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 18:20:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 11:05:00. Train passes through 19 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, JOLARPETTAI, MORAPPUR.

Train 12689 (NAGERCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 18:20:00 18:20:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 19:08:00 19:10:00 68 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:58:00 20:00:00 128 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:28:00 21:30:00 212 KM.
5 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 21:41:00 21:42:00 220 KM.
6 MORAPPUR (MAP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 266 KM.
7 SALEM JN. (SA) 23:02:00 23:05:00 331 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:20:00 00:30:00 390 KM.
9 KARUR JN. (KRR) 01:32:00 01:35:00 456 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:25:00 03:35:00 531 KM.
11 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:48:00 04:50:00 625 KM.
12 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 05:09:00 05:10:00 647 KM.
13 MADURAI JN (MDU) 06:05:00 06:10:00 688 KM.
14 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 06:48:00 06:50:00 731 KM.
15 SATUR (SRT) 07:09:00 07:10:00 758 KM.
16 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 07:29:00 07:30:00 780 KM.
17 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 08:14:00 08:15:00 816 KM.
18 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 09:35:00 09:40:00 845 KM.
19 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 11:05:00 11:05:00 918 KM.

Check the running status of train 12689

If you would like to check live running status of 12689/NAGERCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12689 (NAGERCOIL EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , TIRUPATTUR , MORAPPUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI and NAGERCOIL JN