12690 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NCJ CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12690 (NCJ CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12690. This train is named as NCJ CHENNAI EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 19:40:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 12:25:00. Train passes through 20 stations including TIRUNELVELI, KOVILPATTI, VIRUDUNAGAR.

Train 12690 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12690 (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 19:40:00 19:40:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 21:10:00 21:15:00 73 KM.
3 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 21:40:00 21:41:00 102 KM.
4 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 22:14:00 22:15:00 138 KM.
5 SATUR (SRT) 22:34:00 22:35:00 159 KM.
6 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 23:06:00 23:07:00 186 KM.
7 MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:25:00 00:30:00 229 KM.
8 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 01:04:00 01:05:00 270 KM.
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:25:00 01:27:00 292 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 03:00:00 03:10:00 386 KM.
11 KARUR JN. (KRR) 04:13:00 04:15:00 462 KM.
12 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:50:00 06:00:00 527 KM.
13 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:52:00 06:55:00 586 KM.
14 MORAPPUR (MAP) 07:44:00 07:45:00 652 KM.
15 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 08:24:00 08:25:00 699 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 707 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 791 KM.
18 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 852 KM.
19 PERAMBUR (PER) 11:43:00 11:45:00 915 KM.
20 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 12:25:00 12:25:00 920 KM.

Check the running status of train 12690

If you would like to check live running status of 12690/NCJ CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12690 (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , MORAPPUR , TIRUPATTUR , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT