12691 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SSPN EXPRESS

Running Status of 12691 (SSPN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to SRI SATYA SA and the train number is 12691. This train is named as SSPN EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives SRI SATYA SA at 09:40:00. Train passes through 11 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, KATPADI JN, JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12691 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12691 (SSPN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 68 KM.
3 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 00:39:00 00:40:00 89 KM.
4 KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:08:00 01:10:00 128 KM.
5 AMBUR (AB) 01:49:00 01:50:00 181 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:43:00 02:45:00 212 KM.
7 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 03:48:00 03:50:00 290 KM.
8 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 04:43:00 04:45:00 346 KM.
9 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 04:58:00 05:00:00 356 KM.
10 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 05:25:00 05:40:00 360 KM.
11 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 09:40:00 09:40:00 528 KM.

Check the running status of train 12691

If you would like to check live running status of 12691/SSPN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12691 (SSPN EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , SHOLINGUR , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE CA , KRANTIVIRA S and SRI SATYA SA