12692 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 12692 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SRI SATYA SA to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12692. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from SRI SATYA SA sharply at 18:25:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 05:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KRANTIVIRA S, KRISHNA RAJA, BANGARPET JN.

Train 12692 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12692 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 18:25:00 18:25:00 0 KM.
2 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 22:30:00 23:00:00 167 KM.
3 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 23:10:00 23:12:00 171 KM.
4 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 23:21:00 23:23:00 181 KM.
5 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 23:33:00 23:34:00 190 KM.
6 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 00:13:00 00:15:00 237 KM.
7 KUPPAM (KPN) 00:44:00 00:45:00 272 KM.
8 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:30:00 01:32:00 315 KM.
9 AMBUR (AB) 01:55:00 01:57:00 347 KM.
10 KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:43:00 02:45:00 399 KM.
11 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 03:13:00 03:15:00 439 KM.
12 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 03:38:00 03:40:00 460 KM.
13 PERAMBUR (PER) 04:28:00 04:30:00 523 KM.
14 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 05:15:00 05:15:00 528 KM.

Check the running status of train 12692

If you would like to check live running status of 12692/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12692 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

SRI SATYA SA , KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , SHOLINGUR , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT