12693 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PEARL CITY EXP

Running Status of 12693 (PEARL CITY EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN and the train number is 12693. This train is named as PEARL CITY EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMORE sharply at 19:30 and arrives TUTICORIN at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including TAMBARAM, MADURANTAKAM, TINDIVANAM.

PEARL CITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12693 - PEARL CITY EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 00:00 19:30 00:00 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:59 20:00 19:59 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:28 20:30 20:28 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 20:49 20:50 20:49 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:24 21:25 21:24 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:05 22:10 22:05 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:58 23:00 22:58 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:42 23:43 23:42 23:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 01:00 01:05 01:00 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:17 02:20 02:17 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 02:35 02:36 02:35 02:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:10 03:15 03:10 03:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 03:43 03:44 03:43 03:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:55 03:57 03:55 03:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATUR (SRT) 04:19 04:20 04:19 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:43 04:44 04:43 04:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KADAMBUR (KDU) 05:05 05:06 05:05 05:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 05:20 05:21 05:20 05:21 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 05:40 05:41 05:40 05:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUTI MELUR (TME) 05:55 05:56 05:55 05:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUTICORIN (TN) 06:40 00:00 06:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:43 AM

Check the running status of train 12693

If you would like to check live running status of 12693/PEARL CITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12693 (PEARL CITY EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MADURANTAKAM , MELMARUVATTUR , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , ARIYALUR , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , MADURAI JN , TIRUMANGALAM , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHIMANIYACHI , MILAVITTAN , TUTI MELUR and TUTICORIN