12693 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12693 (PEARL CITY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to TUTICORIN and the train number is 12693. This train is named as PEARL CITY EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 19:30:00 and arrives TUTICORIN at 06:35:00. Train passes through 22 stations including TAMBARAM, MADURANTAKAM, TINDIVANAM.

Train 12693 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12693 (PEARL CITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 19:30:00 19:30:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:58:00 20:00:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:28:00 20:30:00 55 KM.
4 MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 20:48:00 20:50:00 80 KM.
5 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 20:58:00 21:00:00 91 KM.
6 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:23:00 21:25:00 121 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:05:00 22:10:00 158 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 22:48:00 22:50:00 212 KM.
9 ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:29:00 23:30:00 266 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:45:00 00:50:00 335 KM.
11 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 429 KM.
12 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 02:29:00 02:30:00 451 KM.
13 MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:15:00 03:20:00 492 KM.
14 TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 03:37:00 03:38:00 510 KM.
15 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 04:00:00 04:02:00 535 KM.
16 SATUR (SRT) 04:24:00 04:25:00 562 KM.
17 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:44:00 04:45:00 584 KM.
18 KADAMBUR (KDU) 05:04:00 05:05:00 606 KM.
19 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 05:19:00 05:20:00 620 KM.
20 MILAVITTAN (MVN) 05:59:00 06:00:00 644 KM.
21 TUTIMELUR (TME) 06:09:00 06:10:00 651 KM.
22 TUTICORIN (TN) 06:35:00 06:35:00 652 KM.

Check the running status of train 12693

If you would like to check live running status of 12693/PEARL CITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12693 (PEARL CITY EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MADURANTAKAM , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , TIRUMANGALAM , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHI MANIY , MILAVITTAN , TUTIMELUR and TUTICORIN