12695 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12695 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12695. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 15:25:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 07:35:00. Train passes through 21 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, VANIYAMBADI, SALEM JN..

Train 12695 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12695 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:25:00 15:25:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 16:13:00 16:15:00 68 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:03:00 17:05:00 128 KM.
4 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 17:48:00 17:50:00 197 KM.
5 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:28:00 18:30:00 212 KM.
6 SALEM JN. (SA) 20:12:00 20:15:00 331 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 21:15:00 21:20:00 390 KM.
8 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:03:00 22:05:00 441 KM.
9 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:07:00 23:10:00 491 KM.
10 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:27:00 00:30:00 545 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 01:42:00 01:45:00 622 KM.
12 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 693 KM.
13 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:17:00 04:20:00 753 KM.
14 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 04:39:00 04:40:00 770 KM.
15 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:50:00 04:51:00 778 KM.
16 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:01:00 05:03:00 787 KM.
17 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:13:00 05:14:00 800 KM.
18 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 05:25:00 05:27:00 808 KM.
19 QUILON (QLN) 06:15:00 06:20:00 849 KM.
20 VARKALA (VAK) 06:42:00 06:43:00 873 KM.
21 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 07:35:00 07:35:00 914 KM.

Check the running status of train 12695

If you would like to check live running status of 12695/TRIVANDRUM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12695 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA and TRIVANDRUM C