12696 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TVC CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12696 (TVC CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12696. This train is named as TVC CHENNAI EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 17:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including VARKALASIVAGIRI, KAYANKULAM JN, CHENGANNUR.

TVC CHENNAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12696 - TVC CHENNAI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 17:15 00:00 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 17:54 17:55 17:54 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:25 18:28 18:25 18:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:03 19:05 19:03 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:14 19:15 19:14 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:24 19:25 19:24 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 19:44 19:45 19:44 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:27 20:30 20:27 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 21:40 21:45 21:40 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 23:07 23:10 23:07 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:37 00:40 00:37 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:02 02:05 02:02 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:48 02:50 02:48 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 03:40 03:45 03:40 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALEM JN (SA) 04:37 04:40 04:37 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:23 06:25 06:23 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:44 06:45 06:44 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:38 07:40 07:38 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 10:00 00:00 10:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:56 PM

Check the running status of train 12696

If you would like to check live running status of 12696/TVC CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12696 (TVC CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , THRISUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM and CHENNAI CENTRAL