12696 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TVC CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12696 (TVC CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12696. This train is named as TVC CHENNAI EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 10:00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including VARKALA, KAYANKULAM J, CHENGANNUR.

Train 12696 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12696 (TVC CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 17:52:00 17:53:00 41 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 18:25:00 18:30:00 64 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 19:04:00 19:06:00 105 KM.
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:17:00 19:18:00 113 KM.
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:26:00 19:28:00 125 KM.
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:37:00 19:38:00 134 KM.
8 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 20:00:00 20:01:00 142 KM.
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:37:00 20:40:00 160 KM.
10 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 21:45:00 21:50:00 219 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 23:10:00 23:13:00 291 KM.
12 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:40:00 00:45:00 368 KM.
13 COIMBATORE (CBE) 02:07:00 02:10:00 422 KM.
14 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:53:00 02:55:00 472 KM.
15 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:47:00 03:50:00 522 KM.
16 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:47:00 04:50:00 582 KM.
17 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:33:00 06:35:00 703 KM.
18 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 718 KM.
19 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:43:00 07:45:00 786 KM.
20 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 08:33:00 08:35:00 847 KM.
21 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 10:00:00 10:00:00 916 KM.

Check the running status of train 12696

If you would like to check live running status of 12696/TVC CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12696 (TVC CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN and CHENNAI CENT