12697 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP

Running Status of 12697 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12697. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 06:35:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KATPADI JN, SALEM JN., PODANUR JN..

Train 12697 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12697 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 KATPADI JN (KPD) 16:48:00 16:50:00 128 KM.
3 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:18:00 18:20:00 212 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 19:47:00 19:50:00 331 KM.
5 ERODE JN. (ED) 20:47:00 20:50:00 390 KM.
6 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 22:24:00 22:25:00 484 KM.
7 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:25:00 23:30:00 533 KM.
8 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:42:00 00:45:00 609 KM.
9 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 02:00:00 02:05:00 680 KM.
10 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:05:00 03:08:00 740 KM.
11 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 03:42:00 03:43:00 765 KM.
12 QUILON (QLN) 05:10:00 05:15:00 836 KM.
13 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 06:00:00 06:01:00 887 KM.
14 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 06:35:00 06:35:00 901 KM.

Check the running status of train 12697

If you would like to check live running status of 12697/TRIVANDRUM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12697 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , QUILON , KAZHAKUTTAM and TRIVANDRUM C