12698 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TVC CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 12698 (TVC CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12698. This train is named as TVC CHENNAI EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 12:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KAZHAKUTTAM, TIRUVALLA, ERNAKULAM TO.

Train 12698 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12698 (TVC CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 20:32:00 20:33:00 13 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 21:20:00 21:25:00 64 KM.
4 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 22:35:00 22:36:00 134 KM.
5 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:15:00 23:18:00 160 KM.
6 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 00:35:00 00:40:00 219 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:00:00 02:03:00 291 KM.
8 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:25:00 03:30:00 368 KM.
9 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 04:44:00 04:45:00 416 KM.
10 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:55:00 06:00:00 509 KM.
11 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:50:00 06:55:00 569 KM.
12 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 690 KM.
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 773 KM.
14 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 12:25:00 12:25:00 903 KM.

Check the running status of train 12698

If you would like to check live running status of 12698/TVC CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12698 (TVC CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , KAZHAKUTTAM , QUILON , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN and CHENNAI CENT