12702 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12702 (HUSSAINSAGAR EX)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 12702. This train is named as HUSSAINSAGAR EX and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 04:55:00. Train passes through 17 stations including BEGAMPET, TANDUR, MALKHAID ROA.

Train 12702 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12702 (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 BEGAMPET (BMT) 14:55:00 14:57:00 7 KM.
3 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 16:00:00 16:02:00 74 KM.
4 TANDUR (TDU) 16:39:00 16:40:00 115 KM.
5 SERAM (SEM) 17:08:00 17:09:00 149 KM.
6 MALKHAID ROA (MQR) 17:17:00 17:18:00 161 KM.
7 CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:27:00 17:28:00 171 KM.
8 WADI JN. (WADI) 18:00:00 18:05:00 186 KM.
9 SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:17:00 18:18:00 196 KM.
10 GULBARGA (GR) 18:42:00 18:45:00 222 KM.
11 GANGAPUR ROA (GUR) 19:11:00 19:12:00 249 KM.
12 SOLAPUR (SUR) 20:40:00 20:50:00 335 KM.
13 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 22:08:00 22:10:00 414 KM.
14 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 01:10:00 01:15:00 601 KM.
15 KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:40:00 03:43:00 739 KM.
16 DADAR (DR) 04:27:00 04:30:00 784 KM.
17 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 04:55:00 04:55:00 793 KM.

Check the running status of train 12702

If you would like to check live running status of 12702/HUSSAINSAGAR EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12702 (HUSSAINSAGAR EX) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , BEGAMPET , VIKRABAD JN. , TANDUR , SERAM , MALKHAID ROA , CHITTAPUR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , GANGAPUR ROA , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , PUNE JN. , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI