12703 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of FALAKNUMA EXP

Running Status of 12703 (FALAKNUMA EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN and the train number is 12703. This train is named as FALAKNUMA EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 07:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 00:35. Train passes through 26 stations including KHARAGPUR JN, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK.

FALAKNUMA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12703 - FALAKNUMA EXP

Current Station

Train at DUSI (DUSI) Station. From Here Departure at 19:38

Train is running Late (35M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 07:25 00:00 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:05 09:10 09:40 09:45 35M 35M 1
BALASORE (BLS) 10:35 10:37 11:10 11:12 35M 35M 1
BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:35 11:37 12:10 12:12 35M 35M 1
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 12:13 12:15 12:48 12:50 35M 35M 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:18 13:23 13:53 13:58 35M 35M 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:05 14:10 14:40 14:45 35M 35M 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:35 35M 35M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 15:49 15:51 16:24 16:26 35M 35M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:50 16:55 17:25 17:30 35M 35M 1
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:13 17:15 17:48 17:50 35M 35M 1
PALASA (PSA) 18:05 18:07 18:40 18:42 35M 35M 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:00 19:02 19:35 19:37 35M 35M 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:57 20:02 20:23 20:28 26M 26M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:05 21:25 21:25 21:45 20M 20M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:35 23:36 00:04 00:05 29M 29M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:29 00:31 00:50 00:52 21M 21M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:08 01:09 01:25 01:26 17M 17M 2
ELURU (EE) 01:39 01:40 02:07 02:08 28M 28M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:10 03:25 03:45 04:00 35M 35M 2
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:10 04:20 04:45 04:55 35M 35M 2
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 05:19 05:20 05:38 05:39 19M 19M 2
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 06:15 06:16 06:36 06:37 21M 21M 2
NALGONDA (NLDA) 06:45 06:46 07:08 07:09 23M 23M 2
RAMANNAPETA (RMNP) 07:21 07:22 07:41 07:42 20M 20M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:15 00:00 09:50 00:35 35M 35M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:45 PM

Check the running status of train 12703

If you would like to check live running status of 12703/FALAKNUMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12703 (FALAKNUMA EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , KHARAGPUR JN , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR K ROAD , CUTTACK , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , VIZIANAGRAM JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , SAMALKOT JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUNTUR JN , PIDUGURALLA , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , RAMANNAPETA and SECUNDERABAD JN